Saturday, February 26, 2011

Wednesday, February 2, 2011


I hate ebay and I hate myself for missing out on an auction that i've been watching by 4 minutes because I was on the phone! Ugh... PERFECT pink,brown,turquoise atomic drapes...I wanted them so bad... they went for 52 bucks..more than I was going to bid but still..not the point. LOL.
Tomorrow is my 30th birthday. Wow. I can't believe I'm gonna be the big 3-0. Kinda long 20's.
Going to Atlantic City with the husband and best friend to do some shopping at LUSH mmmm..MAC...Betsey Johnson and wherever else we end up..then having dinner at the Rainforest Cafe. Yay!
Before that..I'll be on my way to my fav antique lady to pick up a 50's low back seafoam green wide armed arm chair and I cannot wait!!!!!!! Yayyyyy!
I also picked up some pyrex today at a local thrift shop and my sister got me the cinderella bowl set i've been wanting for my bday!
So I guess I shouldn't hate myself for missing out on the curtains.. I mean I do have 2 other pairs on watch.